"(d) RULE OF CONSTRUCTION.-Nothing in this section shall be construed to affect the requirements under section 113.". (b) TABLE OF CONTENTS AMENDMENT.The table of contents in section 1(b) is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 8 the following: "Sec. 9. Prohibitions.". SEC. 7. ALLOTMENT AND ALLOCATION TO STATES. (a) ALLOTMENT FOR NATIONAL ACTIVITIES FOR 2006. Section 111(a)(1) (20 U.S.C. 2321(a)(1)) is amended to read as follows: "(1) RESERVATIONS.-From the sum appropriated under section 8 for each fiscal year, the Secretary shall reserve "(A) 0.12 percent to carry out section 115; "(B) 1.50 percent to carry out section 116, of which— "(i) 1.25 percent of the sum shall be available to carry out section 116(b); and "(ii) 0.25 percent of the sum shall be available to carry out section 116(h); and "(C) 0.54 percent to carry out