Act, as such section and title were in effect on the day before the date of enactment of the Vocational and Technical Education for the Future Act)"; and (2) by amending paragraph (4)(A) to read as follows: "(A) IN GENERAL.-No State shall receive an allotment under this section for a fiscal year that is less than the allotment the State received for fiscal year 2005 under this section and under title II of this Act (as such section and title were in effect on the day before the date of enactment of the Vocational and Technical Education for the Future Act).". (c) WITHIN STATE ALLOCATION.-Section 112 (20 U.S.C. 2322) is amended (1) by amending subsection (a) to read as follows: "(a) ALLOCATION FORMULA.-From the amount allotted to each State under section 111 for a fiscal year, the State board (hereinafter referred to as the 'eligible agency') shall allocate such amount as follows: "(1) Subject to paragraph (4), not less than 88 percent shall be made available for distribution under section 131 or 132, of which the eligible agency shall first make available for the activities described in section 135(b)(3) an amount equal to the amount