Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(B) The term 'students with disabilities' means more than 1 student with a disability."; and

(4) by inserting after paragraph (38) (as redesignated by paragraph (1)) the following:

"(39) The term 'transition services expansion year' means

"(A) the first fiscal year for which the amount appropriated under section 100(b) exceeds the amount appropriated under section 100(b) for fiscal year 2004 by not less than $100,000,000; and

"(B) each fiscal year subsequent to that first fiscal year.".

SEC. 405. STATE PLAN.

(a) COORDINATION WITH EDUCATION OFFICIALS AND ASSISTIVE TECHNOLOGY PROGRAMS.-Section 101(a)(11) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 721(a)(11)) is amended

(1) in subparagraph (D)(i) by inserting ", which may be provided using alternative means of meeting participation (such as video conferences and conference calls)" before the semicolon; and

(2) by adding at the end the following: