Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(B) USE OF FUNDS.-Funds made available for administrative costs under subparagraph (A) may be used for the administrative costs of any of the local workforce investment activities described in this chapter or chapter 4, regardless of whether the funds were allocated under this subsection or section 128(b).".

(3) REALLOCATION AMONG LOCAL AREAS.— Section 133(c) (29 U.S.C. 2863(c)) is amended(A) in paragraph (1), by striking "paragraph (2)(A) or (3) of";

(B) by amending paragraph (2) to read as follows:

"(2) AMOUNT.-The amount available for reallocation for a program year is equal to the amount by which the unexpended balance at the end of the program year prior to the program year for which the determination is made exceeds 30 percent of the total amount of funds available to the local area under this section during such prior program year (including amounts allotted to the local area in prior program years that remain available).