Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (g) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.— In addition to amounts otherwise authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary of State under this Act, there are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary such sums as may be necessary to permit the Secretary to ensure that the United States regularly assessed contribution of its annual dues to the IAEA is provided to the IAEA at the beginning of each calendar year to compensate for the current delayed payment described under subsection (b).

SEC. 404. PROPERTY DISPOSITION.

Section 633(e) of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary, and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 2004 (division B of Public Law 108-199; 22 U.S.C. 2078(e)) is amended

(1) by striking "The United States, through the Department of State, shall retain ownership of the Palazzo Corpi building in Istanbul, Turkey, and the" and inserting "The"; and

(2) by striking "at such location" and inserting "at an appropriate location".

TITLE V-INTERNATIONAL
BROADCASTING

SEC. 501. SHORT TITLE.

[blocks in formation]

grant