Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (b) FOREIGN ASSISTANCE ACT OF 1961.— The Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151 et seq.) is amended

(1) in section 116(d) (22 U.S.C. 2151n(d)), by striking paragraph (10) and inserting the following new paragraph:

"(10) for each country with respect to which the report indicates that extrajudicial killings, torture, or other serious violations of human rights have occurred in the country, a strategy, including a specific list of priorities and an action plan, to end such practices in the country, and any actions taken in the previous year to end such practices in the country; and"; and