Abbildungen der Seite
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

COMMITTEE ON MUSEUM
A. E. OUTERBRIDGE, JR., Chairman

C. W. MASLAND
HUGO BILGRAM

CHARLES PENROSE
ARTHUR L. CHURCH

H. H. QUIMBY
CHARLES DAY

LEMAN SELLERS, JR.
GEORGE A. HOADLEY

CHIGAN

[graphic]

COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE AND THE ARTS CHARLES Wm. MASLAND, Chairman HERBERT E. IVES HENRY B. ALLEN

W. N. JENNINGS James BARNES

HARRY F. KELLER GEORGE H. BENZON, JR.

GAETANO LANZA HUGO BILGRAM

LIONEL F. LEVY Carl P. BIRKINBINE

PAUL A. LEWIS CHARLES E. BONINE

Leo LOEB RICHARD P. BROWN

HIRAM S. LUKENS HAROLD CALVERT

Edw. V. McCAFFREY WILLIAM C. CARNELL

J. Y. McCONNELL G. H. CLAMER

K. G. MACKENZIE EDWARD L. CLARK

CHARLES PENROSE THEOBALD F. CLARK

M. M. PRICE THOMAS D. COPE

H. H. QUIMBY GEORGE S. CRAMPTON

FRANK ROGERS H. J. M. CREIGHTON

James S. ROGERS J. A. P. CRISFIELD

L. F. RONDINELLA GEORGE S. CULLEN

J. M. RUSBY P. T. DASHIELL

RICHARD C. SELLERS W. C. L. EGLIN

John P. B. SINKLER Owen B. EVANS

WILLIAM H. THORNE BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

John C. TRAUTWINE, 3RD WALTER H. FULWEILER

C. C. TUTWILER CLARENCE A. HALL

JAMES G. VAIL NATHAN HAYWARD

FRANCIS R. WADLEIGH GEORGE R. HENDERSON

J. M. WEISS JOSEPH S. HEPBURN

WILLIAM C. WETHERILL CARL HERING

ROBERT L. WOOD GEORGE A. HOADLEY

Standing Sub-Committees

The Franklin Medal HARRY F. KELLER, Chairman

G. H. CLAMER JAMES BARNES

H. J. M. CREIGHTON

Literature

THOMAS D. COPE, Chairman
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN
HARRY F. KELLER

L. F. RONDINELLA
J. M. RUSBY

New Subjects and Preliminary Examination H. J. M. CREIGHTON, Chairman

GEORGE R. HENDERSON CHARLES E. BONINE

LIONEL F. LEVY GEORGE S. CRAMPTON

CHARLES PENROSE BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

M. M. PRICE NATHAN HAYWARD

JAMES S. ROGERS

[blocks in formation]
[graphic]

COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE AND THE ARTS CHARLES Wm. MASLAND, Chairman HERBERT E. IVES HENRY B. ALLEN

W. N. JENNINGS JAMES BARNES

HARRY F. KELLER GEORGE H. BENZON, JR.

GAETANO LANZA HUGO BILGRAM

LIONEL F. LEVY CARL P. BIRKINBINE

PAUL A. LEWIS CHARLES E. BONINE

LEO LOEB RICHARD P. BROWN

HIRAM S. LUKENS HAROLD CALVERT

Edw. V. McCAFFREY WILLIAM C. CARNELL

J. Y. McCONNELL G. H. CLAMER

K. G. MACKENZIE EDWARD L. CLARK

CHARLES PENROSE THEOBALD F. CLARK

M. M. PRICE THOMAS D. COPE

H. H. QUIMBY GEORGE S. CRAMPTON

FRANK ROGERS H. J. M. CREIGHTON

JAMES S. ROGERS J. A. P. CRISFIELD

L. F. RONDINELLA GEORGE S. CULLEN

J. M. RUSBY P. T. DASHIELL

RICHARD C. SELLERS W. C. L. EGLIN

John P. B. SINKLER OWEN B. EVANS

WILLIAM H. THORNE BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

John C. TRAUTWINE, 3RD WALTER H. FULWEILER

C. C. TUTWILER CLARENCE A. HALL

JAMES G. VAIL NATHAN HAYWARD

FRANCIS R. WADLEIGH GEORGE R. HENDERSON

J. M. WEISS JOSEPH S. HEPBURN

WILLIAM C. WETHERILL CARL HERING

ROBERT L. Wood GEORGE A. HOADLEY

Standing Sub-Committees

The Franklin Medal HARRY F. KELLER, Chairman

G. H. CLAMER James BARNES

H. J. M. CREIGHTON

Literature THOMAS D. COPE, Chairman

L. F. RONDINELLA BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

J. M. RUSBY HARRY F. KELLER

New Subjects and Preliminary Examination H. J. M. CREIGHTON, Chairman

GEORGE R. HENDERSON CHARLES E. BONINE

LIONEL F. LEVY GEORGE S. CRAMPTON

CHARLES PENROSE BENJAMIN FRANKLIN

M. M. PRICE Nathan HAYWARD

JAMES S. ROGERS

1824-1921

PRESIDENTS

BANES, CHARLES H., 1886
BIRKINBINE, JOHN, 1897-1906
CLARK, Walton, 1907–
CRESSON, JOHN C., 1855-1863
MERRICK, J. VAUGHAN, 1867-1869
MERRICK, SAMUEL V., 1842-1854

Rogers, ROBERT E., 1875-1878 Ronaldson, JAMES, 1824-1841 SELLERS, COLEMAN, 1870-1874 SELLERS, WILLIAM, 1864-1866 TATHAM, WILLIAM P., 1879-1885 WILSON, JOSEPH M., 1887-1896

VICE-PRESIDENTS

AGNEW, John, 1851, 1855-1863
BaldwIN, MATTHIAS W., 1855-1863
Beck, Paul, JR., 1826–1827
BULLOCK, CHARLES, 1879-1900
Carey, MATTHEW, 1824-1828
CARTWRIGHT, HENRY, 1880-1881
CHRISTIE, JAMES, 1911
CLOSE, CHARLES S., 1875-1879
CRESSON, GEORGE V., 1898-1903
Day, CHARLES, 1920-
DODGE, JAMES M., 1903-1915
EREBY, GEORGE, 1867
FLETCHER, THOMAS, 1828-1850, 1852

1854
FRAZER, JOHN F., 1865-1866
GRAFF, FREDERICK, 1882-1890
HEYL, Henry R., 1895-1897

Howson, Henry, 1904-
JONES, WASHINGTON, 1900-1910
LEVY, Louis E., 1916–1919
LONGSTRETH, EDWARD, 1890-1894
LUKENS, ISAIAH, 1824-1825, 1829–1846
MILLER, ABRAHAM, 1847-1854
MITCHELL, J. E., 1876-1887
MOORE, BLOOMFIELD H., 1869-1876
Morris, Henry G., 1870-1879
Rand, THEODORE D., 1897-1903
Rogers, FAIRMAN, 1864-1866
ROGERS, ROBERT E., 1868–1874
SELLERS, COLEMAN, 1867-1869
SELLERS, COLEMAN, JR., 1912–
TATHAM, WILLIAM P., 1888–1897
Towne, John H., 1864-1868

RECORDING SECRETARIES

BULKLEY, JAMES H., 1831-1832 PEROT, WILLIAM S., 1833-1834 GARRIGUES, Isaac B., 1830, 1837–1863 ROBERTS, ALGERNON S., 1829 JONES, Thomas P., 1827-1828 STRICKLAND, WILLIAM, 1824-1826 Jones, WASHINGTON, 1864

TrautwINE, John C., 1835-1836

CORRESPONDING SECRETARIES

Bache, Alex. Dallas, 1840-1844
Briggs, ROBERT, 1864
BROWNE, PETER A., 1824-1827
CRESSON, JOHN C., 1854

FRALEY, FREDERICK, 1855-1863
FRAZER, John F., 1845-1847
Hays, ISAAC, 1828-1839
ROBERTS, SOLOMON W., 1848-1853

« ZurückWeiter »