Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(G) Subject to subsection (c)(4), in the case of additional coverage equal to or greater than 85 percent of the recorded or appraised average yield indemnified at not greater than 100 percent of the expected market price, or an equivalent coverage, the amount shall be equal to the sum of

"(i) 30.6 percent of the amount of the premium established under subsection (d)(2)(B)(i) for the coverage level selected; and

"(ii) the amount determined under subsection (d)(2)(B)(ii) for the coverage level selected to cover operating and administrative expenses.".

(c) PREMIUM PAYMENT DISCLOSURE.-Section 508(e) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(e)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

"(5) PREMIUM PAYMENT DISCLOSURE.-Each policy or plan of insurance under this title shall the prominently indicate dollar amount of the portion of the premium paid by the Corporation under this subsection or subsection (h)(2).”.

SEC. 102. PREMIUM SCHEDULE FOR OTHER PLANS OF INSURANCE.

Section 508(h)(2) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(h)(2)) is amended(1) by striking "A policy" and inserting the following:

"(A) PREPARATION.-A policy";