Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (A) an analysis of the performance of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation in meeting any repayment schedule under section 14(c) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (as added by section 103 of this Act); and (B) an analysis of the actual recovery on asset sales compared to the estimated fair market value of the assets as determined for the purposes of section 15(c)(5)(B) of such Act.

(c) TECHNICAL AND CONFORMING AMENDMENT.-Section 15(c) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1825(c)) is amended by striking paragraph (7).

SEC. 103. REPAYMENT SCHEDULE.

(a) IN GENERAL.-Section 14 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1824) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

"(c) REPAYMENT SCHEDULES REQUIRED FOR ANY BORROWING.—

"(1) IN GENERAL.-No amount may be provided by the Secretary of the Treasury to the Corporation under subsection (a) unless an agreement is in effect between the Secretary and the Corporation which

"(A) provides a schedule for the repayment of the outstanding amount of any borrowing under such subsection; and