Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (7) a description of any of the functions performed in connection with this section that are transferred or contracted out to public or private entities or to States;

(8) a description of the impact to which the demonstrations under this section have affected the localities and communities where the selected multifamily housing projects are located; and

(9) a description of the extent to which the demonstrations under this section have affected the owners of multifamily housing projects.

ASSESSMENT COLLECTION DATES FOR OFFICE OF FEDERAL HOUSING ENTERPRISE OVERSIGHT SEC. 211. Section 1316(b) of the Housing and Community Development Act of 1992 (12 U.S.C. 4516(b)) is amended by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following new paragraph:

"(2) TIMING OF PAYMENT.-The annual assessment shall be payable semiannually for each fiscal year, on October 1 and April 1.". MERGER LANGUAGE FOR ASSISTANCE FOR THE RENEWAL OF EXPIRING SECTION 8 SUBSIDY CONTRACTS AND ANNUAL CONTRIBUTIONS FOR ASSISTED HOUSING