Abbildungen der Seite
[…] The provisions of subparagraphs (C) and (D) of section 661(c)(3) of this title shall apply to such a waiver in the same manner as to a waiver under subparagraph (A) of that section.".

(c) INFORMATION IN ANNUAL REPORT.-Section 667 of such title is amended by striking out paragraph (16) and inserting after paragraph (15) the following new paragraph (16):

"(16) The number of officers granted credit for service in joint duty assignments under section 664(i) of this title and—

"(A) of those officers

"(i) the number of officers credited with having completed a tour of duty in a joint duty assignment; and

"(ii) the number of officers granted credit for purposes of determining cumulative service in joint duty assignments; and