Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(A) of those officers

"(i) the number of officers credited with having completed a tour of duty in a joint duty assignment; and

"(ii) the number of officers granted credit for purposes of determining cumulative service in joint duty assignments; and

"(B) the identity of each operation for which an officer has been granted credit pursuant to section 664(i) of this title and a brief description of the mission of the operation.". (d) APPLICABILITY OF LIMITATION ON WAIVER AUTHORITY.-Section 661(c)(3) of such title is amended

(1) in the third sentence of subparagraph (D), by striking out "The total number" and inserting in lieu thereof "In the case of officers in grades below brigadier general and rear admiral (lower half), the total number"; and

(2) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph: