Abbildungen der Seite
[…] The information shall include a description of the services obtained under each agreement and the amount of the reimbursement provided for the services.

SEC. 322. ADDITION OF AMOUNTS CREDITABLE TO DEFENSE ENVIRONMENTAL RESTORATION ACCOUNT.

Section 2703(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

"(e) AMOUNTS RECOVERED.-The following amounts shall be credited to the transfer account:

"(1) Amounts recovered under CERCLA for response actions of the Secretary.