Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (e) DEFINITION.-Such section is further amended by adding after subsection (g) (as added by subsection (d)) the following new subsection:

"(h) DEFINITION.-In this section, the term 'base closure law' means the following:

"(1) Title II of the Defense Authorization Amendments and Base Closure and Realignment Act (Public Law 100-526; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).

"(2) The Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of Public Law 101-510; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note). "(3) Section 2687 of this title.".

(f) REPORTS ON ACTIVITIES OF TECHNICAL REVIEW COMMITTEES AND RESTORATION ADVISORY BOARDS.-Section 2706(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: