Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (2) indicate by position title, grade, and agency reporting code all staff budgeted for each District of Columbia public school, and indicate on an object class basis all otherthan-personal-services financial resources allocated to each school; and

(3) indicate the amount and reason for all changes made to the initial fiscal year 1997 gross operating budget and appropriated funds request from the revised fiscal year 1996 gross operating budget required by subsection (b).

SEC. 2756. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.

Section 1120A of the Elementary and Secondary Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 6322) is amended

(1) in subsection (b)(1), by

(A) striking "(A) Except as provided in subparagraph (B), a State" and inserting "A State"; and

(B) striking subparagraph (B); and

(2) by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:

"(d) EXCLUSION OF FUNDS.-For the purpose of complying with subsections (b) and (c), a State or local educational agency may exclude supplemental State or local funds expended in any school attendance area or school for programs that meet the intent and purposes of this part.".

Subtitle K-Personal Accountability and Preservation of School-Based Resources SEC. 2801. PRESERVATION OF SCHOOL-BASED

STAFF POSITIONS.