Abbildungen der Seite
[…] SEC. 5602. AMENDMENTS TO TITLE 28, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) REFERENCES TO BROOKS AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING ACT.-Section 612 of title 28, United States Code, is amended

(1) in subsection (f), by striking out "section 111 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 759)" and inserting in lieu thereof "the provisions of law, policies, and regulations applicable to executive agencies under the Information Technology Management Reform Act of 1996";

(2) in subsection (g), by striking out "sections 111 and 201 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481 and 759)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 201 of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 481)";

(3) by striking out subsection (1); and (4) by redesignating subsection (m) as subsection (1).

(b) REFERENCES TO AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING.-Section 612 of title 28, United States Code, is further amended