Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (A) in paragraph (1)(B)(v), by striking out "as defined" and all that follows and inserting in lieu thereof a semicolon; and

(B) in paragraph (2)—

(i) by striking out "system'-" and all that follows through "means" in subparagraph (A) and inserting in lieu thereof "system' means"; and

(ii) by striking out "; and" at the end of subparagraph (A) and all that follows through the end of subparagraph (B) and inserting in lieu thereof a semicolon.

(b) COMPUTER SECURITY ACT OF 1987.

(1) PURPOSES.-Section 2(b)(2) of the Computer Security Act of 1987 (Public Law 100235; 101 Stat. 1724) is amended by striking out "by amending section 111(d) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 759(d))".

(2) SECURITY PLAN.-Section 6(b) of such Act (101 Stat. 1729; 40 U.S.C. 759 note) is amended