Abbildungen der Seite
[…] SEC. 4310. PROCUREMENT NOTICE TECHNICAL AMENDMENT.

Section 18(c)(1)(E) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 416(c)(1)(E)) is amended by inserting after "requirements contract" the following: ", task order contract, or a delivery order contract".

SEC. 4311.

a

MICRO-PURCHASES WITHOUT COM

PETITIVE QUOTATIONS. Section 32(c) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 428), as redesignated by section 4304(c)(3), is amended by striking out "the contracting officer" and inserting in lieu thereof "an employee of an executive agency or a member of the Armed Forces of the United States authorized to do so".

Subtitle B-Technical Amendments SEC. 4321. AMENDMENTS RELATED TO FEDERAL ACQUISITION STREAMLINING ACT OF 1994.