Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(g) ADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS.— The Secretary concerned may require such additional terms and conditions in connection with the conveyance of family housing facilities under this section as the Secretary considers appropriate to protect the interests of the United States.".

(2) The table of sections at the beginning of such subchapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 2854 the following new item: "2854a. Conveyance of damaged or deteriorated military family housing; use of proceeds.".

(b)

CONFORMING AMENDMENT.-Section 204(h) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 485(h)) is amended

(1) by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (5); and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following new paragraph (4):

"(4) This subsection does not apply to damaged or deteriorated military family housing facilities conveyed under section 2854a of title 10, United States Code.".

SEC. 2819. ENERGY AND WATER CONSERVATION SAVINGS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE.

(a) INCLUSION OF WATER EFFICIENT MAINTENANCE IN ENERGY PERFORMANCE PLAN.-Para