Abbildungen der Seite
[…] SEC. 2814. REESTABLISHMENT OF AUTHORITY TO WAIVE NET FLOOR AREA LIMITATION ON ACQUISITION BY PURCHASE OF CERTAIN MILITARY FAMILY HOUSING.

Section 2826(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking out the second sentence.

SEC. 2815. TEMPORARY AUTHORITY TO WAIVE LIMITATIONS ON SPACE BY PAY GRADE FOR MILITARY FAMILY HOUSING UNITS. Section 2826 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

"(i)(1) The Secretary concerned may waive the provisions of subsection (a) with respect

to military family housing units constructed, acquired, or improved during the five-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 1996.