Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(2) contains a discussion of each project for the construction or modification of facilities carried out pursuant to subsection (c) during such fiscal year.".

(c) CONFORMING REPEAL.-Section 2863 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Years 1992 and 1993 (Public Law 102190; 10 U.S.C. 2680 note) is amended by striking out subsection (b).

SEC. 2821. DISPOSITION OF AMOUNTS RECOVERED AS A RESULT OF DAMAGE TO REAL PROPERTY.

(a) IN GENERAL.-Chapter 165 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2781 the following new section: "§ 2782. Damage to real property: disposition of amounts recovered

"Except as provided in section 2775 of this title, amounts recovered for damage caused to real property under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of a military department or, with respect to the Defense Agencies, under the jurisdiction of the Secretary of Defense shall be credited to the account available for the repair or replacement of the real property at the time of recovery. In such amounts as are provided in advance in appropriation Acts, amounts so credited shall be available for use for the same purposes and under the same circumstances as other funds in the account.".

(b) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.-The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 2781 the following new item: 2782. Damage to real property: disposition of amounts recovered.".