Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (4) EARMARK. Of the amount provided in section 2405(a)(11)(B), $10,000,000 for fiscal year 1996 shall be available to carry out this subsection.

not

(5) SUNSET.-This subsection shall apply with respect to housing loans guaranteed after September 30, 1998, for which assistance payments are paid under section 3708 of title 38, United States Code.

Subtitle C-Defense Base Closure and
Realignment

SEC. 2831. DEPOSIT OF PROCEEDS FROM LEASES
OF PROPERTY LOCATED AT INSTAL-
LATIONS BEING CLOSED OR RE-
ALIGNED.

(a) EXCEPTION ΤΟ EXISTING REQUIREMENTS.-Section 2667(d) of title 10, United States Code, is amended

(1) in paragraph (1)(A)(ii), by inserting "or (5)" after "paragraph (4)"; and

(2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

"(5) Money rentals received by the United States from a lease under subsection (f) shall be deposited into the account established under section 2906(a) of the Defense Base Closure and Realignment Act of 1990 (part A of title XXIX of Public Law 101-510; 10 U.S.C. 2687 note).".