Abbildungen der Seite
[…] (2) The table of sections at the beginning of such subchapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 876a (article 76a) the following: "876b. 76b. Lack of mental capacity or mental responsibility: commitment of accused for examination and treatment.".

(b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.-Section 802 (article 2) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

"(e) The provisions of this section are subject to section 876b(d)(2) of this title (article 76b(d)(2)).".