Abbildungen der Seite
[…] "(A) for dependents under six years of age, both health promotion and disease prevention visits and immunizations may be provided; and

"(B) for dependents six years of age or older, health promotion and disease prevention visits may be provided in connection with immunizations or with diagnostic or preventive pap smears and mammograms;".

SEC. 702. CORRECTION OF INEQUITIES IN MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE AND DEATH AND DISABILITY BENEFITS FOR CERTAIN RESERVES.

(a) MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE.-Section 1074a(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:

"(3) Each member of the armed forces who incurs or aggravates an injury, illness, or disease in the line of duty while remaining overnight, between successive periods of inactive-duty training, at or in the vicinity of the site of the inactive-duty training, if the site is outside reasonable commuting distance from the member's residence.". (b) RECOVERY, CARE, AND DISPOSITION OF REMAINS.-Section 1481(a)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended(1) in subparagraph (C), by striking out "or" at the end of the subparagraph;

(2) by redesignating subparagraph (D) as subparagraph (E); and